Coal Permit Files


Below are the electronically scanned files of the documents that are available in the Division's Public Information Center (PIC Room). Please note-Not all of the files available in the PIC Room are available electronically. As documents are scanned they will be made available through these file services.


**You need a username and password to access these files -  use ogmguest for both the username and password  or your assigned Novell username and password if you have one.

PERMIT FILES GENERAL FILES INTERAGENCY FILES MRP CHIA ANNUAL EVALS


SelectPermitDoc DateDoc ToDoc FromDoc RegardingYear
Doc Location
select  C0070009  19871105  Ian Northern  Peter Rutledge  Cancellation document.  1987  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19870509  Ian Northern  Lowell Braxton  Permit Relinquishment and Bond Release  1987  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19870414  Robert Hagen  Dianne Nielson  Relinquishment of Permit  1987  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19870410  Lowell Braxton  Area Manager  BLM no objections to relinquishment.  1987  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19870225  Lowell Braxton  BLM  Permit Relinquishment  1987  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19870206  Leon Berggren  Lowell Braxton  Permit Relinquishment  1987  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19870206  Ian Northern  Lowell Braxton  Permit Relinquishment  1987  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19870206  Jackson Moffitt  Lowell Braxton  Permit Relinquishment  1987  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19870126  File  Holland Shepherd  Relinquishment of Bond  1987  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19861223  Melvin Shilling  Sue Linner  Updates to MRP  1986  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19861223  Max Evans  Sue Linner  Updates to MRP  1986  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19861223  Robert Morgan  Sue Linner  Updates to MRP  1986  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19861223  William Geer  Sue Linner  Updates to MRP  1986  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19861223  Kenneth Alkema  Sue Linner  Updates to MRP  1986  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19861218  Lowell Braxton  Ian Northern  Permit Relinquishment  1986  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19861217  File  Holland Shepherd  Inspection  1986  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19861217  Charles Durrett  Dianne Nielson  Approval, Mid Permit Term Review  1986  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19861211  Lowell Braxton  Max Evans  Permit Replacement Pages  1986  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19861210  Lowell Braxton  Ranvir Singh  Mid-Term Permit Review  1986  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19861209  Lowell Braxton  Charles Durrett  Mid-Term Permit Review  1986  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19861208  Dianne Nielson  William Geer  Evaluation of permit replacement  1986  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19861204  Charles Durrett  Sue Linner  Review of Mid-Term Permit Review Submittal  1986  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19861124  Allen Klein  Lowell Braxton  Permit Replacement Pages  1986  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19861124  Robert Morgan  Oil, Gas & Mining  Permit Replacement Pages  1986  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19861120  Jean Semborski  Mike Earl  Proposed assessment  1986  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19861103  Lowell Braxton  Sunedco Coal Co.  Mid-Term Permit Review  1986  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19860919  Charles Durrett  Oil, Gas & Mining  Mid Permit Term Review  1986  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19860630  File  Holland Shepherd  Inspection  1986  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19860630  File  Holland Shepherd  Inspection  1986  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19860611  File  Holland Shepherd  Inspection  1986  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19860327  File  Holland Shepherd  Inspection  1986  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19860312  Lowell Braxton  Charles Durrett  1985 Annual Report  1986  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19860211  James Smith  Charles Durrett  Cursory review of table.  1983  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19851104  Robert Hagen  Ronald Daniels  Compliance Review  1985  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19850925  Sunedco Coal Company  Oil, Gas & Mining  Permitting Coal Preparation Plants and Loadouts  1985  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19850904  File  Barton Kale  Inspection  1985  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19850903  File  Tom Wright  Inspection  1985  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19850506  Mailing List  Oil, Gas & Mining  Required format for submission of revisions.  1985  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19850505  Oil, Gas & Mining    Map  1985  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19850505  Oil, Gas & Mining    Map  1985  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19850426  File  Barton Kale  Inspection  1985  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19850326  Lowell Braxton  James Dykman  Response to permit conditions.  1985  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19850319  William Geer  Oil, Gas & Mining  Response to Permit Conditions.  1985  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19850318  Charles Durrett  Sue Linner  Stipulation Responses  1985  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19850306  File  Barton Kale  Inspection  1985  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19850121  District Manager  Chief  Sunedco Coal Company  1985  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19850108  Dianne Nielson  Charles Durrett  Response to telephone conversation.  1985  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19841224  File  Barton Kale  Inspection  1984  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19841005  File  Ken Wyatt  Sunedco  1984  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19841005  Wayne Hedberg  Billy Green  Reclamation of #3 Drill Site  1984  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19840925  Wayne Hedberg  Billy Green  Reclamation of #3 Drill Site  1984  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19840925  Billy Green  Oil, Gas & Mining  CRR  1984  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19840924  Billy Green  Oil, Gas & Mining  Conditional Approval of Reclamation Proposal  1984  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19840920  James Smith  Charles Durrett  Permits issued.  1984  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19840907  Sue Linner  Billy Green  Reclamation of #3 drill hole.  1984  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19840906  File  Tom Wright  Sunedco  1984  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19840808  Dianne Nielson  Charles Durrett  Date for submitting information to satisfy Condition No. 4.  1984  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19840731  Billy Green  Oil, Gas & Mining  Petition to Modify Notice  1984  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19840725  File  Ken Wyatt  Inspection  1984  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19840615  Sunedco Coal Company  Dianne Nielson  Conditions to Permit  1984  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19840612  Oil, Gas & Mining  Billy Green  Petition to modify exploration permit.  1984  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19840609  James Smith  Paul Anderson  Permit Application  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19840605  Sunedco Coal Company  Dianne Nielson  State Permit Approval  1984  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19840601  File  Pam Grubaugh-Littig  Reduced bond.  1984  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19840522  Sandy Pruitt  Wayne Hedberg  NOV issued.  1984  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19840518  James Smith  Dianne Nielson  Sunedco Permit Approval  1984  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19840514  Charles Durrett  Pam Grubaugh-Littig  Bond Form  1984  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19840514  Del Draper  Barbara Roberts  Issuance of NOV  1984  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19840430  Sunedco Coal Company  Office of Surface Mining  Permit with conditions.  1984  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19840220  Shirley Lindsay  Charles Durrett  Copies of maps.  1984  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19840207  Billy Green  Lorin Nielsen  Finalized assessment  1984  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19840118  Charles Durrett  James Smith  Temporary Stream Crossings  1984  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19840111  James Smith  Charles Durrett  End of permitting process.  1984  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19840101  Sanders Exploration  Oil, Gas & Mining  CRR  1984  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19831125  File  Sandy Pruitt  Inspection  1983  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19831125  File  Sandy Pruitt  Inspection  1983  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19830928  File  Sandy Pruitt  Inspection  1983  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19830909  Sanders Exploration  Oil, Gas & Mining  Termination of NOV  1983  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19830907  Sanders Exploration  Oil, Gas & Mining  Proposed assessment  1983  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19830907  Blazon Company  Ronald Daniels  Second Notice of Finalized Assessment  1983  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19830906  Blazon Company  Oil, Gas & Mining  Termination of NOV  1983  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19830825  Sandy Pruitt  Billy Green  Exploration  1983  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19830819  Blazon Company  Oil, Gas & Mining  Modification of Notice  1983  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19830819  Sanders Exploration  Oil, Gas & Mining  Modification of Notice  1983  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19830818  Ronald Daniels  Billy Green  NOV  1983  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19830817  Oil, Gas & Mining  Jack Otani  #3 Drill Hole  1983  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19830809  Blazon Company  Oil, Gas & Mining  Modification of Notice  1983  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19830809  Billy Green  Sandy Pruitt  NOV  1983  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19830809  Alan Smith  Sandy Pruitt  NOV  1983  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19830808  Sanders Exploration  Oil, Gas & Mining  NOV  1983  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19830808  Oil, Gas & Mining  Billy Green  #3 Drill Hole  1983  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19830801  Oil, Gas & Mining  Sanders Exploration  Reclaiming drill locations.  1983  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19830624  Alan Smith  Sandy Pruitt  NOV  1983  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19830624  Blazon Company  Oil, Gas & Mining  Modification of Notice  1983  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19830603  Blazon Company  Oil, Gas & Mining  Modification of Notice  1983  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19830509  Blazon Company  Oil, Gas & Mining  Modification of Notice  1983  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19830509  Alan Smith  Sandy Pruitt  NOV  1983  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19830322  Allen Emmel  Sue Linner  Raptor Protection on Power lines  1984  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19830208  Alan Smith  Ronald Daniels  Finalized assessment  1983  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19830208  Dennis Dalley  Sue Linner  New Hydrologic Information  1983  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19830207  Oil, Gas & Mining    Attachment I General Equations  1983  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19830204  James Smith  Sunedco Coal Co.  Additional Information for MRP  1983  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19830204  James Smith  Charles Durrett  Review of submittal.  1983  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19830131  Sue Linner  Dee Hansen  Update Information of Sunedco  1983  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19830131  Sue Linner  Dee Hansen  Update Information of Sundeck  1983  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19830126  Douglas Day  Sue Linner  Updated Information on Sunedco  1983  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19830119  James Smith  Allen Klein  Process for permit application.  1983  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19830118  James Smith  Sunedco Coal Co.  Telephone conversation, OSM completed review.  1983  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19830107  Allen Klein  Oil, Gas & Mining  Mine Plan Review  1983  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19830101  Oil, Gas & Mining  Blazon Company  Intent to Drill  1983  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19821215  Oil, Gas & Mining    Basic Hydrogeologic Data Report  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19821214  Thomas Tetting  Billy Green  #3 Drill Hole  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19821209  James Smith  Allen Klein  Draft Technical Analysis  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19821206  Oil, Gas & Mining  Melvin Smith  Sage Point-Dugout Canyon Mine Plan  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19821206  Alan Smith  Oil, Gas & Mining  Proposed Assessment  1982  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19821129  File  Sandy Pruitt  Inspection  1982  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19821126  Alan Smith  Sandy Pruitt  NOV  1982  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19821122  Blazon Company  Oil, Gas & Mining  Modification of Notice  1982  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19821119  Melvin Smith  Allen Klein  Archeological Mitigation Plan Proposal  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19821116  Billy Green  Thomas Tetting  Notice of Intention to Commence Coal Exploration  1982  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19821109  Gerald McPhee  Office of Surface Mining  Reviewed Sunoco request for transfer.  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19821028  File  Sandy Pruitt  Inspection  1982  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19821027  Blazon Company  Oil, Gas & Mining  NOV  1982  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19821026  Alan Smith  Sandy Pruitt  NOV  1982  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19821026  File  Sandy Pruitt  Inspection  1982  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19820924  File  Barton Kale  Inspection  1982  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19820903  Gerald McPhee  Allen Klein  Possible changes by Sunoco  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820901  Ronald Daniels  H. Michael Keller  Affidavit of Publication  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820818  Tom Wylie  Allen Klein  Conducting review  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820816  Ronald Daniels  T. L. Wylie  Affidavit of Publication  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820805  Steve Durham  Calvin Sudweeks  NPDES Permit Certification  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820803  James Smith  Melvin Smith  Sage Point-Dugout Mine Plan  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820701  Allen Klein  Tom Wylie  OSM site visit  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820623  Oil, Gas & Mining    Finding of No Significant Impact  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820618  Melvin Smith  Office of Surface Mining  Eligible for listing in National Register  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820608  Marthe Dyner  T. L. Wylie  Assignment of federal leases.  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820608  Office of Surface Mining  District Mining Supervisor  MRP  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820602  Ronald Daniels  T. L. Wylie  Newspaper advertisement  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820526  Tom Wylie  Sally Kefer  Fish Creek Portal Modification  1982  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19820507  Nicolas Temnikov  Oil, Gas & Mining  Bond  1982  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19820428  Office of Surface Mining  Cleon Feight  Draft Technical Analysis  1982  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19820414  BLM  Acting Manager  Mine Plan Review  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820402  James Smith  Nicolas Temnikov  Sage Point-Dugout Canyon Project  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820402  James Smith  Nicolas Temnikov  Sage Point-Dugout Canyon Project  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820312  James Smith  Eureka Energy Company  Sage Point-Dugout Canyon Project  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820310  Office of Surface Mining  District Manager  Mine Plan Review  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820305  Oil, Gas & Mining  Eureka Energy Company  Sage Point Dugout Canyon Project  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820305  Nicolas Temnikov  James Smith  Sunoco new owner-operator.  1982  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19820301  James Smith  Nicolas Temnikov  Sage Point-Dugout Canyon Project  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820301  Lee Spencer  Marthe Dyner  Proposed State Action  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820301  Lee Spencer  Marthe Dyner  Proposed State Action  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820301  Lee Spencer  Marthe Dyner  Proposed State Action  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820223  Nicolas Temnikov  Oil, Gas & Mining  Snow Waster Removal and Disposal Recommendations  1982  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19820217  Cleon Feight  John Livesay  Second Annual Report  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820205  James Smith  Nicolas Temnikov  Newspaper Advertisement  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820204  Nicolas Temnikov  Oil, Gas & Mining  Submission of Design Information  1982  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19820202  Office of Surface Mining  District Mining Supervisor  Review of material.  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820126  James Smith  Dennis Dalley  Public water supply system  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820113  Nicolas Temnikov  Dave Darby  Suspension of water quality and quantity monitoring project.  1982  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19820104  Oil, Gas & Mining    Final Report  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19820101  Oil, Gas & Mining  SUWA  Areawide Clearinghouse A-95 Review  1982  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811221  Office of Surface Mining  Oil, Gas & Mining  MRP  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811217  Robert Hagen  Nicolas Temnikov  Plan Complete.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811215  Nicolas Temnikov  Sue Linner  Unsuitability Criteria  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19811214  Wayne Hedberg  Nicolas Temnikov  Water Quality Monitoring  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811208  Oil, Gas & Mining  EPA  Public Notice for NPDES Permit  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811207  James Smith  Nicolas Temnikov  Sage Point-Dugout Canyon Project  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811207  Cleon Feight  Douglas Day  Research project.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811207  James Smith  Nicolas Temnikov  Sage Point Dugout Canyon Project  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811203  BLM  Fish and Wildlife Service  Unsuitability Criteria  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811203  Mailing List  James Smith  Determination of Apparent Completeness  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19811203  Oil, Gas & Mining  SHPO  Review of OSM Response, ACR  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811202  Richard Dawes  James Smith  DOC  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19811202  Office of Surface Mining  Oil, Gas & Mining  Addendum to Permit Application  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811201  Cleon Feight  Douglas Day  Review of Raptor Nests  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811130  Joseph Harvey  Gil Hunt  NOI to commence coal exploration.  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19811120  Lee Spencer  Richard Dawes  MPMD  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811103  Nicolas Temnikov  Sue Linner  Wildlife Research Project  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19811023  Sue Linner  Nicolas Temnikov  Funding for long-term research project.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811023  Oil, Gas & Mining  Utah State University  Soil Analysis Report  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811021  James Smith  Nicolas Temnikov  Determination of Completeness  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811020  BLM  James Smith  Raptor Study  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19811020  John Livesay  James Smith  Raptor Study  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19811020  Clark Johnson  James Smith  Raptor Study  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19811019  Shirley Lindsay  Sue Linner  Raptor Study  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19811013  Oil, Gas & Mining    Order to Show Cause  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811013  Nicolas Temnikov  Lee Spencer  DOC  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19811009  Robert Hagen  James Smith  Determination of Apparent Completeness  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19811008  Nicolas Temnikov  Robert Jacobson  Attached maps.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811007  Oil, Gas & Mining  Eureka Energy Company  Table III-C.1  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811002  Roger Williams  Eureka Energy Company  NPDES Permit  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19811001  Nicolas Temnikov  Sue Linner  Raptor Impact Report  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810928  Melvin Smith  James Smith  Revised Cultural and Historical Resources Section  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810925  Oil, Gas & Mining  Eureka Energy Company  Potential Impact on Raptors  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810924  Office of Surface Mining  Oil, Gas & Mining  Permit Application  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810918  James Smith  Nicolas Temnikov  Addendum to Permit Application  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810918  John Livesay  James Smith  Vegetation study additions.  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810915  Acting Area Manager  Nicolas Temnikov  Sage Point Dugout Canyon Project  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810915  File  Sue Linner  Minesite visit.  1981  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19810915  File  Sue Linner  Inspection  1981  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19810908  James Smith  Eureka Energy Company  Addendum to permit application.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810908  Sue Linner  C. A. Slaboszewicz  Sage Point-Dugout Canyon Project  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810904  James Smith  Dee Hansen  ACR  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810904  Sue Linner  Nicolas Temnikov  Prairie Falcon Nests  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810831  Cleon Feight  Douglas Day  Addendum to MRP  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810828  James Dykman  Nicolas Temnikov  Cultural and Historical Resources  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810825  James Smith  Nicolas Termnikov  Addendum  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810820  Sue Linner  Eureka Energy Company  Coal unsuitability criteria.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810820  Max Wall  C. A. Slaboszewicz  Right-of-way  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810818  Sue Linner  Nicolas Temnikov  Enclosed map.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810813  Melvin Smith  Oil, Gas & Mining  Response to ACR  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810813  Office of Surface Mining  Fish and Wildlife Service  Review of MRP for completeness.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810813  Douglas Day  Oil, Gas & Mining  Response to ACR  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810813  Dennis Dalley  James Smith  Response to ACR  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810813  Dee Hansen  Oil, Gas & Mining  Response to ACR  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810807  James Smith  Nicolas Temnikov  Addendum  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810807  Oil, Gas & Mining  C. A. Slaboszewicz  Cross-reference to USGS  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810804  Nicolas Temnikov  Sue Linner  Fish Creek Eagle Nests  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810727  Chris Slaboszewicz  Sue Linner  Shrub Density Sampling Plan  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810721  Cleon Feight  Jim Tisdale  Evaluation of Golden Eagle Activity.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810708  Oil, Gas & Mining    Agenda  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810708  Mary Ann Wright  C. A. Slaboszewicz  Shrub Density Sampling  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810701  Nicolas Temnikov  John Livesay  Monthly progress report for June 1981  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810626  James Tisdale  Mary Ann Wright  Pictures  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810619  James Smith  Donald Crane  Incorporate enclosed comments.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810618  Acting Area Manager  Oil, Gas & Mining  Golden Eagle Nests  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810615  Donald Crane  Lee Spencer  AVF to Eureka Energy  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810615  Oil, Gas & Mining    Monthly report for April 1981  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810615  Norman Huey  Nicolas Temnikov  Prevention of Significant Deterioration Permit  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810612  Paul Anderson  Oil, Gas & Mining  Applicability of Section 510(b)5  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810611  John Livesay  Nicolas Temnikov  Golden Eagle Nests  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810609  Nicolas Temnikov  Brent Bradford  Air Quality Approval Order for Construction and Operation  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810609  James Smith  Eureka Energy Company  Permit Application  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810609  Eureka Energy Company  John Livesay  Recommendations concerning passage structures.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810602  File  Mary Ann Wright  DWR Monthly Reports  1981  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19810602  File  Mary Ann Wright  Attached reports.  1981  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19810601  Oil, Gas & Mining  SITLA  Amendment to Right-of-way  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810601  Nicolas Temnikov  James Smith  ACR  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810518  James Smith  Office of Surface Mining  Telephone conversation reports.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810518  Eureka Energy Company  Brent Bradford  Air Quality Approval Order for Construction and Operation  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810514  Office of Surface Mining    Sage Point  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810506  Chris Slaboszewicz  Mary Ann Wright  Sage Point Dugout Mine  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810505  James Smith  Office of Surface Mining  ACR  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810504  Jack Feight  Robert Goudge  Fee coal and surface lands.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810501  Oil, Gas & Mining    Number of Track and Trails  1981  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19810430  James Smith  Office of Surface Mining  Telephone conversation reports.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810429  Don Ross  Eureka Energy Company  Planning development.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810428  Mary Ann Wright  Nicolas Temnikov  Golden Eagle Aeries  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810427  Allen Edwards  Oil, Gas & Mining  Request for Determination of Significance  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810427  Gary Moreau  Oil, Gas & Mining  Request for Determination of Significance  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810417  Oil, Gas & Mining  Eureka Energy Company  OSM ACR  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810415  Anne Stirba  Oil, Gas & Mining  Request for Opinion Concerning Affect of Alluvial Valley Floor  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810414  Nicolas Temnikov  Brent Bradford  Air Quality Intent to Approve Construction and Operation  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810326  Office of Surface Mining  Regional Solicitor  Confidentiality Requests  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810320  Mary Ann Wright  C. A. Slaboszewicz  Results of field survey.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810317  James Smith  Nicolas Temnikov  Cultural and Historical Resources  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810316  Office of Surface Mining  Lee Spencer  Review of cultural resources.  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810311  Paul Anderson  Wayne Hedberg  Critique of Water Monitoring Guidelines  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810310  James Smith  Dennis Dalley  Comments from Bureau of Water Pollution Control  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810306  James Smith  Office of Surface Mining  Draft ACR  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810304  Cleon Feight  Douglas Day  Reviewed MRP  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810226  Donald Crane  Nicolas Temnikov  MRP  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810217  Eureka Energy Company  Mary Ann Wright  State History's Review  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810130  James Smith  Melvin Smith  Sage Point Dugout Canyon Project  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810128  Paul Anderson  Oil, Gas & Mining  Secretary of the Interior has granted approval.  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810128  John Osmond  Cleon Feight  Granted approval.  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810127  Cleon Feight  Paul Anderson  Informational presentation  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810119  Oil, Gas & Mining  C. A. Slaboszewicz  Permit Application  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810115  Nicolas Temnikov  John Livesay  Monthly Progress Report for December 1980  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810114  David Hess  Donald Crane  Process of determining completeness.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810106  Eureka Energy Company  James Smith  Summarize project.  1981  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19810105  James Smith  Dee Hansen  Sage Point Dugout Canyon Project  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19810101  Oil, Gas & Mining    Intent to Drill for Coal  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19801229  Nicolas Temnikov  James Smith  January 23, 1981 Meeting  1980  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19801217  Eureka Energy Company  Kidd Waddell  Cooperation with US Geological Survey  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19801217  Douglas Day  Oil, Gas & Mining  Copy of MRP  1980  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19801217  Robert Morgan  Oil, Gas & Mining  Copy of MRP  1980  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19801217  Steve McNeal  James Smith  Copy of MRP  1980  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19801217  Oil, Gas & Mining  Eureka Energy Company  SMCRA Permit Application  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19801217  Melvin Smith  Oil, Gas & Mining  Copy of Cultural and Historic portions of MRP  1980  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19801212  Oil, Gas & Mining  Eureka Energy Company  Permit Application  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19801208  Oil, Gas & Mining  Eureka Energy Company  Permit Application  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19801206  File    Field reconnaissance.  1980  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19801205  Eureka Energy Company  Larry Wilson  Monthly Progress Report  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19801106  Wayne Hedberg  Office of Surface Mining  AVF on Soldier Creek  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19801104  Lance Vinson  Eureka Energy Company  Wastewater discharge permit.  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19801020  Nicolas Temnikov  Larry Wilson  Reassessed qualitative evaluation.  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19801016  Sue Linner  Nicolas Temnikob  Field examination.  1981  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19801014  David Hess  Larry Wilson  Monthly progress report for September 1980  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800925  Eureka Energy Company  Larry Wilson  Monthly Progress Report for August 1980  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800919  Mary Ann Wright  Nicolas Temnikov  Stream Restoration  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800919  BLM  Eureka Energy Company  Filed group of right-of-way applications.  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800915  John Nadolski  Wayne Hedberg  AVF Determination  1980  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19800909  Wayne Hedberg  Paul Anderson  Set of maps  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800903  Ronald Daniels  Office of Surface Mining  Proposed OSM Inspections  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800827  David Hess  Larry Wilson  Development of mining project.  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800813  Oil, Gas & Mining  Paul Anderson  Final draft  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800808  David Hess  Larry Wilson  Monthly progress report for July 1980  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800801  David Hess  Larry Wilson  Effects of Coal Development on Wildlife in Southeastern Utah  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800730  Ronald Daniels  Thomas E. Ehmett  On-site inspection report  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800718  David Hess  Larry Wilson  Plant identification.  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800718  File    Review of vegetation.  1980  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19800716  Oil, Gas & Mining  Archeological Environmental Research Corp  Survey of Proposed Well Location and Access Road  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800708  Eureka Energy Company  Larry Wilson  Monthly Progress Report for June 1980  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800627  James Smith  Eureka Energy Company  Steep slope requirements.  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800619  F. R. Hauck  Eureka Energy Company  Submitting map.  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800609  File  Lee Spencer  Inspection  1980  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19800508  John Osmond  Larry Wilson  Monthly progress report for April 1980  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800418  File  Mary Ann Wright  Flew transects.  1980  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19800411  Mary Ann Wright    Rough draft summary of flight.  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800402  File    Fly a wildlife survey.  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800324  Shirley Lindsay  Oil, Gas & Mining  Sampling requirements for aquatic biota.  1980  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19800320  Eureka Energy Company    Meeting March 14, 1980  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800313  John Osmond  Larry Wilson  Mule deer crossings.  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800313  Ronald Daniels  Donald Crane  Permit area  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800313  Mary Ann Wright  District Manager  Unable to attend meeting.  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800304  Office of Surface Mining  Mary Ann Wright  Confirm meeting arrangements.  1980  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19800211  Ronald Daniels  Office of Surface Mining  Coverage of archeological resources.  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800201  Oil, Gas & Mining    Monthly Report for February 1980  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800201  Ronald Daniels  Murray Smith  On-site inspection reports  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800121  Donald Crane  Thomas Suchoski  Water Monitoring Holes  1980  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19800117  Oil, Gas & Mining    File notations  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800114  Office of Surface Mining  Michael Thompson  Copy of map.  1980  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19800104  Oil, Gas & Mining  Heidi Roberts  Summary Report of Inspection for Cultural Resources  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19800102  File    Mine sites visited.  1980  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19800101  Oil, Gas & Mining    Monthly Report for January 1980  1980  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791220  Office of Surface Mining  Area Mining Supervisor  Eureka Energy Companies Groundwater Monitoring  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791218  Thomas Suchoski  Eureka Energy Company  Perforating test wells planned.  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791218  Office of Surface Mining  Ronald Daniels  Enclosures  1979  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19791211  File  James Smith  Inspection  1979  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19791206  Mary Ann Wright  Office of Surface Mining  Reviewed proposed outline.  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791129  John Osmond  Douglas Day  Intensity of mule deer.  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791121  Larry Wilson  John Osmond  Sage Point-Dugout Canyon Coal Project  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791115  File  Mary Ann Wright  Inspection  1979  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19791115  Thomas Suchoski  Reed Mower  Geological Map  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791115  Thomas Suchoski  Reed Mower  Geologic Map  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791114  Donald Crane  Ronald Daniels  Access road situation.  1979  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19791109  Oil, Gas & Mining    Map  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791109  Oil, Gas & Mining    Map  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791108  Donald Crane  Thomas Suchoski  Groundwater Monitoring Information  1979  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19791106  Oil, Gas & Mining  BLM  Unsuitability Criterion  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791106  Thomas Suchoski  Eureka Energy Company  Wells converted for testing.  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791025  Douglas Day  Mary Ann Wright  Eureka Energy Company  1979  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19791018  Cleon Feight  Acting Manager  Mining proposal.  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791017  Oil, Gas & Mining  Douglas Day  Evaluate impacts.  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791015  Oil, Gas & Mining  Wildlife Resources  Fish and Wildlife Resource Information  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791015  Oil, Gas & Mining  Wildlife Resources  Fish and Wildlife Plan  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791011  John Osmond  Larry Wilson  Becoming familiar with surface facilities.  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19791003  Bruce Benzler  Mary Ann Wright  Archeological information.  1979  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19790924  John Osmond  Oil, Gas & Mining  Sage Point-Dugout Creek Mine  1979  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19790920  Mary Ann Wright  Office of Surface Mining  Guidance on baseline fish and wildlife resources information.  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19790907  John Hardaway  Mary Ann Wright  Proposed Outline of Environmental Resources Information  1979  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19790821  Ronald Daniels  Eureka Energy Company  Acquired leases.  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19790807  Oil, Gas & Mining    Field Investigation  1979  INTERNAL 
select  C0070009  19790702  Mary Ann Wright  Jack Ehrhorn  Enclosed map  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19790329  Oil, Gas & Mining  Eureka Energy Company  Proposed parameters for water analyses 1979  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19790117  Jackson Moffitt  Paul Anderson  Annual Hydrology Monitoring Report  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19781208  Murray Smith  Ronald Daniels  December 19, 1978 Meeting with Pacific Gas and Electric  1978  OUTGOING 
select  C0070009  19781208  Ronald Daniels  Jack Ehrhorn  Discuss procedures.  1978  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19780926  John Osmond  Office of Surface Mining  Proposal to drill.  1978  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19780925  US Geological Survey  Albert Spensko  Sage Point Drilling  1978  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19780914  US Geological Survey  Albert Spensko  Sage Point Drilling  1978  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19780901  Oil, Gas & Mining    Federal Coal Leases  1979  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19780901  Oil, Gas & Mining  BLM  Summary Report of Inspection for Cultural Resources  1978  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19780424  Pacific Gas & Electric  Office of Surface Mining  Cannot be approved until plan fully conforms to the requirements of regulations.  1978  INCOMING 
select  C0070009  19780424  Routt County Development  Office of Surface Mining  Plan conforms to requirements of regulations.  1978  INCOMING 





Facebook
twitter
youtube